Superior Plus Construction Products Distribution
Visit Our Website
Winroc
SPI

Superior CPD adheres to the Privacy Policy of Superior Plus as outlined below.

Privacy Policy

Purpose and Scope

Superior is committed to maintaining the confidentiality, security and accuracy of the Personal Information of Superior’s Representatives and other third parties that is in its possession as a result of normal business operations.

Superior collects, uses and discloses Personal Information about its Representatives, customers, suppliers, and others with whom it has contact in the course of conducting its normal business operations, including for purposes of establishing, managing or terminating employment and contractual relationships between Representatives and Superior. This Privacy Policy describes and governs the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information by Superior.

This Policy applies to Superior, and to each individual as a Representative or prospective Representative, as a condition of their employment with Superior, as well as any other individuals, including third parties, that may have access to Personal Information in our possession. When a Representative, customer or supplier provides Superior with Personal Information, that individual consents to Superior’s collection, use and possible disclosure of their Personal Information and agrees to the terms for accessing and correcting data as described below.

The Policy governs Superior’s activities that are subject to the provisions of applicable privacy legislation, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada) and, where applicable, its equivalent in each province and in the United States of America.

Click here for a detailed PDF of our Privacy policy